Union Councils

Union Councils in District Bhakkar

Sr. No.

Name of Union Council

Name of Secretary Union Council

1

UC-1, Notak Bhakkar

Mr. Mulazim Hussain

2

UC-2, Khansar Bhakkar

Mr. Fazal Abbas

3

UC-3, Pir Ashab Bhakkar

Mr. Muhammad Ashraf

4

UC-4, Karari Kot Bhakkar

Mr. Saif Ullah

5

UC-5,183,184/TDA Bhakkar

Mr. Abdul Khalid

6

UC-6, Daggar  Rehtas Bhakkar

Mr. Mehrab Khan

7

UC-7, Daggar Aulak Bhakkar

Mr. Asad Shaheen

8

UC-8, Kotla Jam Bhakkar

Mr. Khizar Hayat

9

UC-9, Godla Daggar Bhakkar

Syed Naeem Abbas

10

UC-10, Dolat Wala Bhakkar

Mr. Mukhtiar Hussain

11

UC-11, Kachi Shahani Bhakkar

Mr. Qamar Iqbal

12

UC-12, Chak,60-61/TDA Bhakkar

Mr. Mehmood Anwar

13

UC-13, Chak,205/TDA Bhakkar

Muhammad Naseem Rao

14

UC-14, Daggar Shada Bhakkar

Muhammad Shafi

15

UC-15, Dhandla Bhakkar

Mr. Faiz Ullah

16

UC-16, Bait Boga Bhakkar

Mr. Ahsan Ullah

17

UC-17, Hammu Wala Bhakkar

Mr. Faiz Ullah (charge)

18

UC-18, Chak,45/TDA Bhakkar

Mr. Abdul Samad

19

UC-19, Shahani Bhakkar

Mr. Khalid Mehmood

20

UC-20, Badiani Bhakkar

Mr. Muhammad Bilal Iqbal

21

UC-21, Chak,57/TDA Bhakkar

Mr. Ghulam Sagheer

22

UC-22, Mulan wali Bhakkar

Mr. Ameer Abdullah

23

UC-23, Sial Bhakkar

Mr. Niaz Hussain

24

UC-24, Chak,78/ML Bhakkar

Mr. Gul  Raees

25

UC-25, Yousaf Shah Bhakkar

Mr. Muhammad Ashraf

26

UC-26, Behal Bhakkar

Mr. Abdul Aziz

27

UC-27, Karlu Wala Mankera

Mr. Javid Iqbal

28

UC-28, Mahani Mankera

Mr. Qusar Ahmed

29

UC-29, Patti Bulanda Mankera

Mr. Roshan Zameer

30

UC-30, Mankera Rural Mankera

Mr. Ghulam Asghar

31

UC-31, Littan Mankera

Mr. Manzoor Hussain

32

UC-32, Darbulla Mankera

Mr. Mukhtiar Hussain

33

UC-33, Daggar Kotli Mankera

Muhammad Ramzan

34

UC-34, Chak,67/ML Mankera

Mr. Jhangeer Hussain

35

UC-35,  Haider Abad Mankera

Mr. Muhammad Saeed Khan

36

UC-36, Dhingana Mankera

Mr. Nasir Hussain Khan

37

UC-37, Gohar Wala Mankera

Syed Mureed Abbas

38

UC-38, Noon Daggar Kallur Kot

Mr. Allah Bakhash

39

UC-39, Mabal Daggar Kallur Kot

Mr. Yameen

40

UC-40, Kalwal Daggar Kallur Kot

Mr. Abdul Qayoum

41

UC-41, Kanjan Daggar Kallur Kot

Mr. Muhammad Khalid khan

42

UC-42, Dailynmadar Kallur Kot

Mr. Muhammad Ramzan       

43

UC-43, Noora Sharif Kallur Kot

Mr. Muhammad Suleman

44

UC-44, Ali Khail Kallur Kot

Mr. Muhammad Iqbal

45

UC-45, Chak,63/DB Kallur Kot

Mr. Mulazim Hussain Shah

46

UC-46, Chak,40/ML Kallur Kot

Mr. Sher Muhammad

47

UC-47, Fazal Kallur Kot

Mr. Muhammad Ramzan (Charge)

48

UC-48, Hattu Kallur Kot

Mr. Mashood Khan

49

UC-49, Ghulaman-I Kallur Kot

Mr. MUSHTAQ AHMAD         

50

UC-50, Ghulaman-II Kallur Kot

Mr. Muzafar Iqbal

51

UC-51, Kohawar Klan Daggar Darya Khan

Mr. Bassir Hussain

52

UC-52, Majoka Darya Khan

Mr. Muhammad Ameer

53

UC-53, Kharal Darya Khan

Mr. Muhammad Akhtar (Charge)

54

UC-54, Angara Daggar Darya Khan

Mr. Amtiaz Hussain

55

UC-55, Punj Garain Daggar Darya Khan

Mr. Imdad Hussain

56

UC-56, Punj Garain Nashaib Darya Khan

Mr. Shamshar Haider Khan   

57

UC-57, Chak,6/TDA Darya Khan

Mr. Muhammad Akhtar

58

UC-58, Daggar Qurushi Darya Khan

Mr. Rizwan Raza

59

UC-59, Barkat Wala Darya Khan

Mr. Muhammad Arif

60

UC-60, Gadai Darya Khan

Mr. Ghulam Abbas

61

UC-61, Branga Darya Khan

Mr. Anwar Hussain

62

UC-62, Jhamat Shumali Darya Khan

Mr. Abdul Rasheed

63

UC-63, Daggar Wahgoran Darya Khan

Mr. Sabir Hussain

64

UC-64, Deullewala (Rural) Darya Khan

Mr. Muhammad Hayat

You cannot copy content of this page